ServSafe® Manager Certification Courses

Administered by the Alabama Cooperative Extension System

Jul 19 & 20, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Mobile County Extension Office
Mobile
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Jul 23 & 24, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Russell County Extension Office
Phenix City
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Jul 24 & 25, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Greene County Board of Education
Eutaw
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Jul 24 & 26, 2018 at 9:30 AM
DeKalb County Health Department
Fort Payne
Contact: Christy Mendoza
256-547-7936
Jul 31 & Aug 2, 2018 at 9:00 AM
**En Español** Marshall County Extension Office
Guntersville
Contact: Juana Christian
256-582-2009
Jul 31 & Aug 1, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Winston County Municipal Building
Double Springs
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376
Jul 31 & Aug 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
St. Clair County Extension Office
Pell City
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Aug 7, 2018 at 8:00 AM
Blount County Extension Office
Contact: Christy Mendoza
256-547-7936
Aug 9 & 16, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Shelby County Extension Office
Columbiana
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Aug 13 & 15, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Marengo County Extension Office
Linden
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Aug 13 & 14, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Escambia County Extension Office
Brewton
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Aug 20 & 21, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Lee County Extension Office
Opelika
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Aug 21 & 22, 2018 at 8:00 AM
Perry County Health Department
Marion
Contact: Janice Hall
334-361-7273
Aug 21 & 22, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Colbert County Extension Office
Tuscumbia
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376
Aug 21 & 22, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Dale County Extension Office
Ozark
Contact: Bridgette Brannon
334-222-1125
Aug 27 & 28, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Mobile County Extension Office
Mobile
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Aug 28 & 29, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Franklin County Extension Office
Russellville
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376
Sep 4 & 6, 2018 at 9:30 AM
Marshall County Health Department
Guntersville
Contact: Christy Mendoza
256-547-7936
Sep 11 & 12, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Fayette County Extension Office
Fayette
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376
Sep 13 & 20, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Walker County Extension Office
Jasper
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Sep 17 & 18, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Montgomery County Extension Office
Montgomery
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Sep 18 & 19, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Pickens County Extension Office
Carrollton
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Sep 18 & 20, 2018 at 9:30 AM
Jackson County Health Department
Scottsboro
Contact: Christy Mendoza
256-547-7936
Sep 24 & 25, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Mobile County Extension Office
Mobile
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Sep 25 & 26, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Lauderdale County Extension Office
Florence
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376
Oct 2 & 9, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Cullman County Extension Office
Cullman
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Oct 9 & 10, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Aroma's Cafe'
Winfield (Marion County)
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376
Oct 16 & 17, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Macon County Extension Office
Tuskegee
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Oct 16 & 17, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Covington County Extension Office
Andalusia
Contact: Bridgette Brannon
334-222-1125
Oct 22 & 24, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Alabama Fish Farming Center
Greensboro (Hale County)
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Oct 22 & 24, 2018 at 9:30 AM
Etowah County Extension Office
Gadsden
Contact: Christy Mendoza
256-547-7936
Oct 23 & 24, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Franklin County Extension Office
Russellville
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376
Oct 29 & 30, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Lee County Extension Office
Opelika
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Nov 6 & 7, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Elmore County Extension Office
Wetumpka
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Nov 6 & 13, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Shelby County Extension Office
Columbiana
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Nov 6 & 7, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Winston County Municipal Building
Double Springs
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376
Nov 6 & 7, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Houston County Extension Office
Dothan
Contact: Bridgette Brannon
334-222-1125
Nov 8 & 15, 2018 at 10:00 AM
St. Clair County Extension Office
Pell City
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Nov 12 & 13, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Barbour County Extension Office
Eufaula
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Nov 13 & 14, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Lawrence County Agriculture Center
Moulton
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376
Dec 3 & 4, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Russell County Extension Office
Phenix City
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Dec 4 & 5, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Fayette County Extension Office
Fayette
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376
Dec 11 & 12, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Lauderdale County Extension Office
Florence
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376
Dec 31, 2018 at 12:00 PM
Alice Moore (Marengo County)
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Dec 31, 2018 at 12:00 PM
Angela Treadaway (Shelby County)
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Dec 31, 2018 at 12:00 PM
Bridgette Brannon (Covington County)
Contact: Bridgette Brannon
334-222-1125
Dec 31, 2018 at 12:00 PM
Christy Mendoza (Etowah County)
Contact: Christy Mendoza
256-547-7936
Dec 31, 2018 at 12:00 PM
Janet Johnson (Russell County)
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Dec 31, 2018 at 12:00 PM
Janice Hall (Autauga County)
Contact: Janice Hall
334-361-7273
Dec 31, 2018 at 12:00 PM
Rebecca Catalena (Mobile County)
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Dec 31, 2018 at 12:00 PM
Susan Hill (Winston County)
Contact: April Hill
205-489-5376

Register online and receive a $5 discount or contact your instructor for mailing instructions. The cost is $125 for classroom instruction, text book, and exam. No refunds. Please register at least 2 weeks prior to class.


Foreign language exams, accommodations for those with disabilities, large print exams, and custom classes at your company location are available. Please inquire 3 weeks prior to class date.