ServSafe® Manager Certification Courses

Administered by the Alabama Cooperative Extension System

Jan 11 & 12, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Jackson County Health Department
Scottsboro
Contact: Christy Mendoza
256-547-7936
Jan 16 & 17, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Mobile County Extension Office
Mobile
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Jan 17 & 18, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Russell County Extension Office
Phenix City
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Jan 18 & 25, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Walker County Extension Office
Jasper
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Jan 23 & 25, 2018 at 8:00 AM
Dallas County Health Department
Selma
Contact: Janice Hall
334-361-7273
Jan 23 & 30, 2018 at 10:00 AM
St. Clair County Extension Office
Pell City
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Jan 30 & 31, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Covington County Extension Office
Andalusia
Contact: Bridgette Brannon
334-222-1125
Jan 31 & Feb 1, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Pickens County Extension Office
Carrollton
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Feb 6 & 7, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Grove Hill Senior Center
Grove Hill (Clarke County)
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Feb 8 & 15, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Shelby County Extension Office
Columbiana
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Feb 13 & 15, 2018 at 9:30 AM
Marshall County Health Department
Guntersville
Contact: Christy Mendoza
256-547-7936
Feb 15 & 16, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Lee County Extension Office
Opelika
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Feb 20 & 27, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Cullman County Extension Office
Cullman
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Feb 23 & 24, 2018 at 6:00 PM
Tuscaloosa County Extension Office
Tuscaloosa
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Feb 26 & 28, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Marengo County Extension Office
Linden
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Feb 26 & 27, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Luverne Public Library
Luverne (Crenshaw County)
Contact: Bridgette Brannon
334-222-1125
Feb 27 & 28, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Mobile County Extension Office
Mobile
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Mar 5 & 7, 2018 at 9:00 AM
University of West Alabama (Sumter County)
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Mar 15 & 22, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Blount County Extension Office
Oneonta
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Mar 26 & 27, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Mobile County Extension Office
Mobile
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Mar 27 & 28, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Elmore County Extension Office
Wetumpka
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Apr 9 & 10, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Montgomery County Extension Office
Montgomery
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Apr 23 & 25, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Alabama Fish Farming Center
Greensboro (Hale County)
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Apr 23 & 24, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Mobile County Extension Office
Mobile
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Apr 24 & May 1, 2018 at 10:00 AM
St. Clair County Extension Office
Pell City
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Apr 30 & May 1, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Russell County Extension Office
Phenix City
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
May 10 & 17, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Walker County Extension Office
Jasper
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
May 21 & 22, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Bullock County Extension Office
Union Springs
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
May 21 & 22, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Mobile County Extension Office
Mobile
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
May 22 & 29, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Shelby County Extension Office
Columbiana
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
May 31 & Jun 1, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Tuscaloosa County Extension Office
Tuscaloosa
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
May 31 & Jun 7, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Cullman County Extension Office
Cullman
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Jun 11 & 12, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Barbour County Extension Office
Eufaula
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Jun 12 & 19, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Blount County Extension Office
Oneonta
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Jun 25 & 27, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Choctaw County Extension Office
Butler
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Jun 25 & 26, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Mobile County Extension Office
Mobile
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Jul 23 & 24, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Russell County Extension Office
Phenix City
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Jul 23 & 24, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Mobile County Extension Office
Mobile
Contact: Rebecca Catalena
251-574-8445
Jul 24 & 25, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Greene County Board of Education
Eutaw
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Jul 31 & Aug 7, 2018 at 10:00 AM
St. Clair County Extension Office
Pell City
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Aug 9 & 16, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Shelby County Extension Office
Columbiana
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Aug 20 & 21, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Lee County Extension Office
Opelika
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Aug 20 & 22, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Marengo County Extension Office
Linden
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Sep 10 & 11, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Montgomery County Extension Office
Montgomery
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Sep 13 & 20, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Walker County Extension Office
Jasper
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Oct 2 & 9, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Cullman County Extension Office
Cullman
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Oct 16 & 17, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Macon County Extension Office
Tuskegee
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Oct 22 & 24, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Alabama Fish Farming Center
Greensboro (Hale County)
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Oct 29 & 30, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Lee County Extension Office
Opelika
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Nov 6 & 7, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Elmore County Extension Office
Wetumpka
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Nov 6 & 13, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Shelby County Extension Office
Columbiana
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Nov 8 & 15, 2018 at 10:00 AM
St. Clair County Extension Office
Pell City
Contact: Angela Treadaway
205-669-6763
Nov 12 & 13, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Barbour County Extension Office
Eufaula
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845
Nov 27 & 29, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Pickens County Extension Office
Carrollton
Contact: Alice Moore
334-295-5959
Dec 3 & 4, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Russell County Extension Office
Phenix City
Contact: Janet Johnson
334-298-6845

Register online and receive a $5 discount or contact your instructor for mailing instructions. The cost is $125 for classroom instruction, text book, and exam. No refunds. Please register at least 2 weeks prior to class.


Foreign language exams, accommodations for those with disabilities, large print exams, and custom classes at your company location are available. Please inquire 3 weeks prior to class date.